SWEETEST LOVE, I DO NOT GOE | Bihar board class 12th english objective question

By: arcarrierpoint

On: Saturday, July 13, 2024 8:26 PM

SWEETEST LOVE, I DO NOT GOE | Bihar board class 12th english objective question
Google News
Follow Us

(A) the first person singular number
(B) the first person plural number
(c) the third person singular number
(D) None of thes

Answer ⇒ (A)

(A) a didactic poem
(B) an allegorical poem
(C) a love poem
(D) None of these

Answer ⇒ (C)

(A) songs and sonnets
(B) satires
(C) sermons
(D) All of these

Answer ⇒ (D)

(A) to die
(B) to paint
(C) both (A) and (B)
(D) None of these

Answer ⇒ (A)

(A) ‘All the World’s Stage’
(B) ‘The Marriage of True Minds’
(C) ‘Blow Blow Thou Winter Wind’
(D) None of these

Answer ⇒ (B)

(A) John Donne
(B) Andrew Marvell
(C) George Herbert L.
(D) None of these

Answer ⇒ (A)

(A) Elizabethan poetry
(B) Metaphysical poetry
(C) Restoration poetry
(D) Neo-classical poetry

Answer ⇒ (B)

(A) sonnet
(B) an ode
(C) a lyric
(D) a ballad

Answer ⇒ (C)

(A) Donne’s sistet
(B) Donne’s mother
(C) Donne’s friend
(D) Donne’s wife

Answer ⇒ (D)

(A) continental trip
(B) space tour
(C) voyage
(D) None of these

Answer ⇒ (A)

(A) Song of Myself
(B) An Epitaph
(C) Sweetest Love I Do Not Goe
(D) The Soilder

Answer ⇒ (C)

(A) tired of
(B) angry with
(C) sad for
(D) happy for

Answer ⇒ (C)

(A) France
(B) Germany
(C) Italy
(D) England

Answer ⇒ (B)

(A) death
(B) work
(C) life
(D) None of these

Answer ⇒ (A)

(A) mother
(B) father
(C) beloved
(D) sister

Answer ⇒ (C)

(A) moon
(B) sun
(C) earth
(D) sky

Answer ⇒ (B)

(A) animal
(B) goat
(C) bird
(D) man

Answer ⇒ (D)

(A) John Keats
(B) T.S. Eliot
(C) John Donne
(D) Walt Whitman

Answer ⇒ (B)

(A)Walt Whitman
(B) John Keats
(C) John Donne
(D) T.S. Eliot

Answer ⇒ (C)

(A) today
(B) yesterday
(C) tomorrow
(D) None of these
(C) bird

Answer ⇒ (B)
Whatsapp Group JoinCLICK HERE
TELEGRAMjoin
YOUTUBESUBSCRIBE

ईंट मनके तथा अस्थियाँ | हडप्पा सभ्यता से महत्वपूर्ण ऑब्जेक्टिव प्रश्न | कक्षा 12वीं इतिहास

For Feedback - feedback@example.com

Join WhatsApp

Join Now

Join Telegram

Join Now

Leave a Comment